Ödevlerde
ücretsiz yardım!

Soruların %80'i 10 dakika içerisinde yanıt alır

Soru ekle

Telefonuna yükle

Soru

takip et

ingilizce bir ünlüyü tanıtma

ingilizce bir ünlüyü tanıtma

şikayetim var!

Daha fazla açıklamaya mı ihtiyacın var? Sor!

Bu soruyu Inek1 kullanıcısına sor...

Cevaplar

Brad Pitt Date of Birth

18 December 1963, Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

William Bradley Pitt

Height

5′ 11″ (1.80 m)

Mini Biography

Brad Pitt was born in 1963 in Oklahoma and raised in Springfield, Missouri. His mother’s name is Jane Etta Hillhouse. His father, William (Bill) Pitt, worked in management at a trucking firm in Springfield. He has a younger brother, Douglas (Doug) Pitt and a younger sister Julie Neal Pitt. At Kickapoo High School, Pitt was involved in sports, debating, student government and school musicals. Pitt attended the University of Missouri, where he majored in journalism with a focus on advertising. He occasionally acted in fraternity shows. He left college two credits short of graduating to move to California. Before he became successful at acting, Pitt supported himself by driving strippers in limos, moving refrigerators and dressing as a giant chicken while working for “el Pollo Loco.”

nicksiz kullanıcısının avatarı Nicksiz Teşekkürler (1) Seviye: 1, Oylar: 1
şikayetim var!

Yorumlar

Bu cevap için yorumunu buraya yaz...

ecati Şaşmaz (born 15 January 1971 in Sivrice, Elazig) is a Turkish actor, who starred in the popular television series Kurtlar Vadisi (Valley of the Wolves) and its movie spin-off Kurtlar Vadisi Irak (Valley of the Wolves Iraq).

 

Necati Şaşmaz was born in Sivrice, Elazığ, Turkey, as the oldest son of Abdülkadir Şaşmaz. He studied Tourism and Hotel Management, both in Turkey and in Canada. He has lived in the USA for six years. He came to Turkey for a visit to his parents and decided to return to the USA on September 11, 2001. However, because of the terrorist attacks made to the World Trade Center, he abandoned the idea to fly and decided to continue his life in Turkey.

In Istanbul, Necati Şaşmaz met renowned Turkish director Osman Sınav, who offered him the leading role in the Valley of the Wolves. He played the fictional character Polat Alemdar in the series and in the movie. Also now, he plays in another follow up of the original seris “Kurtlar Vadisi”, called “Kurtlar Vadisi Pusu”. Şaşmaz’s position today, as one of the most famous actors of Turkey, is remarkable, considering that he has no education or background in theater or cinema

Filmography

* Valley of the Wolves (Turkish: Kurtlar Vadisi) as Polat Alemdar (TV series: 2003-2005)
* Valley of the Wolves: Iraq (Turkish: Kurtlar Vadisi: Irak) as Polat Alemdar (Film: 2006)
* Valley of the Wolves: Terror (Turkish: Kurtlar Vadisi: Terör) as Polat Alemdar (TV series: 2007)
* Valley of the Wolves: Ambush (Turkish: Kurtlar Vadisi: Pusu) as Polat Alemdar (TV series: 2007-now)
* Valley of the Wolves: Palestine (Turkish: Kurtlar Vadisi: Filistin) as Polat Alemdar (Film: 2010

Adadudu kullanıcısının avatarı Adadudu Teşekkürler (2)
şikayetim var!

Yorumlar

Bu cevap için yorumunu buraya yaz...

Aradağını bulamadın mı?

Soru sor